Women's Education Society's
Lady Amritbai Daga College
for Women of Arts, Science and Commerce
&
Smt. Ratnidevi Purohit College
of Home Science and Home Science Technology

Re-Accredited By NAAC "A" Grade

Awarded: College with Potential for excellence

Notice Board

  • REGISTRATION FOR II, III , IV LAD STUDENTS

     All the II year, III Year and IV Year Students are advised to Registered themselves using link "REGISTRATION FOR II, III, IV YEAR LAD STUDENTS"  on College Website .... The user ID & Password are already sent to their Registered Mobile Numbers.... The students those who do not get Message should contact College Office Admission Section for User ID Password alongwith their Previous Year College I Card... Students will get the Admission Form Checked from Admission Counter and Pay the Fees online... Last Date for Admission is 20/07/2017.  

     


  • POST GRADUATE 2017-18 FEE CHART

    PLEASE REFER DOWNLOAD SECTION.


  • XI-CLASS CENTRALISED ADMISSION PROCESS

     STUDENTS WHOSE NAMES ARE SELECTED FOR "L.A.D. & SMT. R.P. COLLEGE FOR WOMEN, JUNIOR COLLEGE" CAN REGISTERED THEMSELVES ON COLLEGE WEBSITE "REGISTRATION FOR FIRST YEAR AND XI CLASS ADMISSION" LINK.  STUDENTS ARE ADVISED TO BRING DEBIT CARD/ CREDIT CARD FOR ONLINE PAYMENT. NO ADMISSION WILL BE FINALIZED WITHOUT PAYMENT OF ONLINE FEES. 


  • Bachelor of Cosmetics Technology & Bachelor of Interior Design - Admission Notice

    Wait listed candidates from Reserved Category should Report to Admission Committee on 24th July 2017 at 10 am at respective departments at Seminary Hills Campus for admission against vacant seats.

    Any seat remaining thereafter will be filled on 25th July 2017 by process of Spot Admission. 


  • **ONLINE REGISTRATION **

    .... ONLINE  REGISTRATION LINK ACTIVATED ......

    Refer Registration Instructions & Admission Notice 2017-18 -- from Download Menu before starting online registration.

     


  • MERIT LIST AVAILABLE AT NEWS SECTION

     

    PLEASE REFER NEWS SECTION FOR MERIT LIST..

     

    STUDENTS ARE ADVISED TO SUBMIT ORIGINAL DOCUMENTS & FINALISE THEIR ADMISSIONS FROM 20TH TO 24TH JUNE 2017

    FOR FEES PAYMENT  ONLY THROUGH ONLINE PAYMENT GATEWAY - DEBIT CARD, CREDIT CARD, INTERNET BANKING ETC.

     


  • ONLINE FEE PAYMENT...

    LAST DATE OF FEES PAYMENT FOR STUDENTS WHOSE ADMISSIONS ARE FINALISED BY ADMISSION COMITTEE  IS 24TH JUNE 2017 TILL 4 PM.....

    STUDENTS ARE ALSO ADVISED TO PAY ALL DEMANDS GENERATED ON THEIR LOGIN...STUDENTS WHOSE FEES NOT DEPOSITED BEFORE 24TH JUNE 2017 TILL 5.00 PM... WILL BE TREATED AS CANCELLED & THEIR VACANT SEAT WILL BE ALLOTTED TO WAITING LIST STUDENTS ...

    IT IS OBSERVED THAT SOME STUDENTS ARE ONLY PAYING ONE DEMAND ONLY...ADMISSIONS ARE SUBJECT TO ALL PAYMENTS OF DEMANDS GENERATED ON THEIR LOGIN....

     

    Students are hereby advised to retain the same Mobile Number for coming next years to receive the SMS & OTP for "Student\'s Login"...  

     


Photo Gallery

Home » Board Members

Board Members

OUR FOUNDER MEMBERS
1 Late Rao Bahadur M .B. Kinkhede 4 Late Dr. Sir M.B. Niyogi
2 Late Shri Y.M. Pathak 5 Late Sir Sorabji Mehta
3 Late Mrs. Ramabai Tambe 6 Late (Miss) K. Shanti Rangarao
       
DONOR LIFE MEMBERS
1 Mr. Banwarilal Purohit 8 Mrs.A.P. Mundle
2 Adv. Venkatesh R. aliasArun Manohar (President) 9 Dr. PannaAkhani (Secretary & Hon Director)
3 Mr. Suresh K. Sharma 10 Dr. (Mrs.) Nisha P. Buty
4 Mr. Jayant W. Chitaley 11 Adv. Mr. Anand Manohar Deshpande
5 Mrs. Shanti Sharma 12 Mr. Padmakar Barlingay (Vice President)
6 Mrs. Varsha S. Manohar (Jt. Secretary) 13 Adv. Harish V. Thakur
7 Mr. Wijay D. Chitaley 14 Adv. Akshay Naik
       
LIFE MEMBERS
1 Mr. Chandrakant Thakar 3 Mr.Avinash V. Pendse
2 Mrs. Pushpa Purohit    
       
OUR PARENT BODY
1 Mr. Prabhakar R. Mundle 4 Miss. A.N. Radha
2 Mr. Manoharrao Pimplapure 5 Dr. (Mrs) Uma K. Vaidya
3 Mr. Madhukar S. Deshpande (Vice President) 6 Mr. Ashok S. Daga (Donor's nominee)
    7 Mr. Nitin M. Bokare (Treasurer)
       
MEMBERS
1 Mr. D. Thapar 3 Smt. Shaila Abhynakar
2 Mr. Hargovind Bajaj 4 Mr. Padmakar D. Pathak
    5 Mrs. Sonika Agrawal
       
DONOR'S NOMINEE
1 Mr. Narayandas Saraf    
       
OUR DONORS
1. Seth Badridas Daga In memory of his mother Lady Amritbai Daga 1950
2. Mr. Durga Prasad Saraf In memory of his mother Smt. Sugunidevi Saraf 1964
3. Mr. Banwarilal Purohit In the name of his mother Smt. Ratnidevi Purohit 1977
4. Mr. P.R. Mundle In memory of his mother Smt. Monoramabai Mundle 1993
5. Shri. W.S.Tambe Endowment for Scholarship to B.Sc. H.Sc. Part I,II,III & M.Sc. H.Sc. I &II (meritorious & needy students)
in the name of his mother Smt. Ramabai. Tambe, founder Principal.
1999
Mrs. Meena Deshmukh In memory of her husband Shri Digambar Jaiwant Deshmukh 2004
7. Mrs.A.P. Mundle For Manoramabai Mundle College ofArchitecture 2006
8. Mr. P.W. Barlingay In memory of his mother Ramabai Barlingay 2006
9. Adv. V.R. Manohar For construction of the building of Women's Technical Education & Research Smt.Ratnidevi 2006
10.Justice M.L.Pendse Foundation Mumbai - Purohit Institute : ForJustice M.L. Pendse School of Languages & Media Studies. 2007
11. ------do------ :For construction of Smt. Saraswatibai Pendse Cement Basket Ball Court 2009
       
COUNCIL OF MANAGEMENT (2012-2015)
     
1. Adv. V.R. Manohar President
     
     
2. Mr. Justice M.S. Deshpande (Retd.) Vice President
     
     
3. Mr. P.W. Barlingay Vice President
     
 4 Mr. N.M. Bokare Treasurer
     
 5 Dr. Panna Akhani Secretary
     
6. Mrs. V.S. Manohar Jt. Secretary
     
     
7. Smt. Shanti Sharma Donor Life Member
     
     
8. Dr (Mrs.) N. Buty —do----
     
     
9. Adv.A.M. Deshpande —do----
     
     
 10 Mr. A.V. Pendse Life Member
     
 11 Dr. Uma Vaidya —do-
     
 12 Mr. Ashok S. Daga Donor's Nominee