Women's Education Society's
Lady Amritbai Daga College
for Women of Arts, Commerce and Science
&
Smt. Ratnidevi Purohit College
of Home Science and Home Science Technology, Nagpur

(Affiliated to the Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University, Nagpur)

(Re-Accredited 'A' Grade by NAAC, Bangalore)

(College with Potential for Excellence by UGC, New Delhi)

Home » Teaching Staff

Teaching Staff

JUNIOR COLLEGE TEACHING  STAFF

VICE PRINCIPAL Junior College

1.    Mrs. A. Siddiqui, M.A. B.Ed.

SUPERVISOR Junior College

1.     Mrs. S. Changde, M.Sc., B.Ed. 

English:
1.       Mrs. A. Siddiqui, M.A. B.Ed.
2.       Mrs. K. Sharma, M.A. B.Ed.
3.       Mrs. A. Lihitkar, M.A., B.Ed.
4.       Mrs. A. S. Wood, M.A.B.Ed., Dip. In Teaching Eng., B.A.Addl. (Economics), M.A. (History)
5.       Mrs. K. Fulzele, M.A., (Eng., Pol. Sc.) B.Ed.

Hindi:                                                                                                 
1.       Mrs. V. Wagh,  M.A. (Hindi, Eco.), B.Ed., M. Phil

Marathi:
1.      Dr. (Mrs.) S. Sathe, M.A., B.Ed., Ph.D. B.A.Addl.(Pol.Sci.)

Sanskrit:  
Mrs. S. R. Anwane, M.A., B.Ed. B.A.Add.(Mar.Lit.) , Sangeet Visharad.

Music :
1.    Mrs. S. Dhamnikar, M.A., B.Ed., Sangeet Visharad
2.    Mrs. T. Takhlate, M.A. B.Ed. Sangeet Visharad.Sangeet Prabhakar.

Urdu & Persian :
1.    Mrs. Shabana Parveen Meraj Ahmed.M.A. (Urdu & Per), B.Ed.

Economics :
1.    Ms. A.  Pathak, M.A., M.COM., B.Ed.
  

Geography:
1.    Mrs. V.  Rajkarne, M.A., B.Ed.M.Phil., PGDCA.

Home Economics:
1.    Mrs. S. Chaurasia, M.A., H.Eco., B.Ed.
2.    Mrs. L. Tarhane, M.A. (H.Eco.), B.Ed.
3.    Mrs. M. Rathod, M.A.(H.Eco.), B.Ed. (Full Time Shikshan Sevak)

History:
1.  Mrs. L.  Bodkhe, M.A. (History, Pol. Sc., Sociology, Economics), B.Ed., M.Ed.
2.  Mrs. S. Mukharji, M.A. (Ancient Indian History, Culture & Archaeology, Modern History), B.Ed.,P.G. Dip.In  Epigraphy; Addl. B.A.(Geography) (Part time)

Pol. Science :  
1.  Dr.(Mrs.) Sulbha Kolhe , M.A. B.Ed. M.Phil , Ph.D.

Physics:
1.    Mrs. S. Changde, M.Sc., B.Ed.
2.    Mrs. R. Agnihotri, M.Sc., B.Ed.
3.    Mrs. S. Titarmare, M.Sc., B.Ed.
4.    Mrs.S. Gilda, M.Sc., B.Ed.(Part Time)

Chemistry:
1.    Dr. (Mrs.) S. Mandaokar, M.Sc., B.Ed., Ph.D.
2.    Mrs. V. Gadhe, M.Sc., B.Ed.
3.    Mrs. N. Kolte, M.Sc., B.Ed.

Zoology:
1.    Ms. B.  Wadjikar, M.Sc., B.Ed. ,M.Phil.

Botany:
1.    Mrs. M. Parate, M.Sc., B.Ed.
2.    Mrs. A. Yemde, M.Sc., B.Ed.

Mathematics:
1.    Ms. V.  Mendhe, M.Sc.,B.Ed.

Commerce:
1.    Mrs. S. Golawar, M.Com., M.Phil, M.A. (Eco.), B.Ed., MS-ACIT.
2.    Mrs. D. Bawankar, M.Com., B.Ed., M.Phil

Physical Education:
1.    Lt. A. Nathile, M.A., M.P. Ed. Associate NCC Officer.

Environment Studies:
1.   Ms. V. Fulzele M.Sc., B.Ed.